Quarter Dates Try Before You Buy Schedule
Summer Session II 2018 August 5–September 15, 2018 NA Download Here
September Break 2018 September 16–30, 2018 NA Download Here
Fall 2018 October 1–December 8, 2018 October 1–7, 2018 Download Here

Group Exercise September Break Schedule 2018 (September 16th – 30th, 2018)

Please note: Remember that you are responsible for making sure you have an active CRU and Group Exercise membership in order to attend GX classes.  

**Note: The Group Exercise and Dance Studios will be down for floor refinishing from September 17 to 21.

Sunday, September 16

Class Instructor Time Location
Cycle Aurora 5:16 – 6 p.m. Group Exercise Studio
 

Monday, September 17

Class Instructor Time Location
Core Fusion Kayleigh 12:15 – 12:45 p.m. Martial Arts Studio
Cardio Kickboxing Christine 6:30 – 7:30 p.m. Martial Arts Studio


Tuesday, September 18

Class Instructor Time Location
Pilates-Based Strength Christine 12:30 – 1:15 p.m. Martial Arts Studio
STRONG® Jovana 6:45 – 7:45 p.m. Martial Arts Studio


Wednesday, September 19

Class Instructor Time Location
Core Fusion Kate S. 12:15 – 12:45 p.m. Martial Arts Studio
Cardio Kickboxing Renee 5:15 – 6:15 p.m. Martial Arts Studio
Core Fusion Renee 6:30 – 7 p.m. Martial Arts Studio


Thursday, September 20

Class Instructor Time Location
Below the Belt Kayleigh 9:15 – 9:45 a.m. Martial Arts Studio
Core Fusion Kayleigh 10 – 10:30 a.m. Martial Arts Studio
STRONG® Jovana 5:15 – 6:15 p.m. Martial Arts Studio


Friday, September 21

Class Instructor Time Location
Barre-Pilates Alexys 9:15 – 10:15 a.m. Martial Arts Studio
Cardio Kickboxing Christine 5:15 – 6:15 p.m. Martial Arts Studio


Saturday, September 22

Class Instructor Time Location
Cardio Dance N Strength Kate S. 9:30 – 10:30 a.m. Martial Arts Studio


Sunday, September 23

Class Instructor Time Location
Barre–Inspired Strength Alexys 5 – 6 p.m. Dance Studio
 

Monday, September 24

Class Instructor Time Location
Sunrise Cycle Gabi 6:15 – 7:15 a.m. Group Exercise Studio
Cardio Dance N Strength Kate S.  12:15 – 1:15 p.m. Group Exercise Studio
Barre–Inspired Strength Alexys 5:15–6:15 p.m. Dance Studio
Total Body Strengthening Annie 6:15–7:15 p.m. Group Exercise Studio
Cycle Symone 6:30 – 7:15 p.m. Dance Studio


Tuesday, September 25

Class Instructor Time Location
Cardio/Strength Fusion Kate S. 9:15 – 10 a.m. Group Exercise Studio
Zumba® Susana 12:15 – 1:15 p.m. Group Exercise Studio
Zumba® Jovana 5:15 – 6:15 p.m. Dance Studio
Cycle Shannon 6:30 – 7:15 p.m. Dance Studio
Total Body Strengthening Kate B. 6:30 – 7:30 p.m. Group Exercise Studio


Wednesday, September 26

Class Instructor Time Location
Sunrise Cycle Aurora 6:15 – 7:15 a.m. Group Exercise Studio
Zumba® Christina 12:15 – 1:15 p.m. Group Exercise Studio
STRONG® Jovana 5:15 – 6:15 p.m. Martial Arts Studio
Cycle Symone 6:30 – 7:30 p.m. Group Exercise Studio


Thursday, September 27

Class Instructor Time Location
Cycle Symone 9:15 – 10 a.m. Group Exercise Studio
Cardio/Strength Fusion Nina 12:15 – 1:15 p.m. Gropu Exercise Studio
Cycle Kayleigh 5:15 – 6:15 p.m. Group Exercise Studio
Zumba® Maria 5:30 – 6:15 p.m. Dance Studio
Total Body Strengthening Kate B. 6:30 – 7:30 p.m. Group Exercise Studio
STRONG® Nerisa 6:30 – 7:15 p.m. Dance Studio


Friday, September 28

Class Instructor Time Location
Cardio/Strength Fusion Julie 9:15 – 10:15 a.m. Group Exercise Studio
Zumba® Susana 12:15 – 1:15 p.m. Group Exercise Studio
Zumba® Nina 4:30 – 5:30 p.m. Group Exercise Studio
Cycle  Shannon 6:15 – 7:15 p.m. Group Exercise Studio


Saturday, September 29

Class Instructor Time Location
Cycle Gabi 9:30 – 10:30 a.m. Group Exercise Studio
Zumba® Nina 12:15 – 1:15 p.m. Group Exercise Studio
 

Sunday, September 30

Class Instructor Time Location
Barre–Inspired Strength Alexys 5 – 6 a.m. Dance Studio