Quarter Dates Try Before You Buy Schedule
Spring 2019 April 1–June 6, 2019 April 1–14, 2019 (2 weeks) Download Here

Spring Quarter 2019 Group Exercise Schedule (April 1–June 6, 2019)

Please note: Remember that you are responsible for making sure you have an active CRU and Group Exercise membership in order to attend GX classes.  ALSO, our studios have changed names to give us flexibility when programming in them.  Please take note of the following:

Studio A: Formerly Cycle Studio (CS)
Studio B: Formerly Group Exercise Studio (GX)
Studio C: Formerly Dance Studio (DS)
Studio D: Formerly Martial Arts Studio (MA)

Sundays

Class Instructor Time Studio
Zumba® Nina 10:30–11:30 a.m. B
Total Body Strengthening Cynthia Noon–1 p.m. B
Barre–Inspired Strength Alexys 5:30–6:30 p.m. C


Mondays

Class Instructor Time Studio
Sunrise Cycle Aurora 6:15–7 a.m. A
Cardio/Strength Fusion Christine 9:30–10:30 a.m. B
Barre-Inspired Strength Alexys 12:15–1 p.m. C
Cycle Elise 5:30–6:15 p.m. A
Zumba® Megan 5:15–6:15 p.m. B
Cycle Shannon 6:30–7:15 p.m. A
Zumba® Sammy 6:30–7:15 p.m. C


Tuesdays

Class Instructor Time Studio
Early Morning Cycle Elise 7–7:45 a.m. A
Cardio/Strength Fusion Kate S.  12:15–1 p.m. B
BUTI® Yoga Sarah 4–5 p.m. C
Cycle Kayleigh 5:15–6 p.m. A
Zumba® Susana 5:15–6:15 p.m. C
Cardio/Strength Fusion Renee 5:30–6:30 p.m. B
Cycle Aurora 6:15–7 p.m. A
Total Body Strengthening Annie 6:45–7:45 p.m. B
STRONG® Jovana 6:45–7:45 p.m. D
Zumba® Falgunee 7:45–8:30 p.m. C


Wednesdays

Class Instructor Time Studio
Sunrise Cycle Nicole 6:45–7:30 a.m. A
Pilates-Based Strength Christine 9:15–10:15 a.m. B
Zumba® Christina 12:15–1:15 p.m. B
Cycle Symone 5:15–6 p.m. A
Lower Body Conditioning Jade 5:15–6 p.m. B
Zumba® Nina 5:15–6:15 p.m. C
STRONG® Nerisa 5:15–6:15 p.m. D
Core Fusion Kayleigh 6:15–6:45 p.m. B
Cycle Kidd 6:15–7 p.m. A
BUTI® Yoga Ashley 7:45–8:30 p.m. C


Thursdays

Class Instructor Time Studio
STRONG® Xpress Nerisa 12:30–1 p.m. D
Cycle Christine 5:15–6 p.m. A
Zumba® Jovana 5:15–6 p.m. C
Cycle Shannon 6:15–7 p.m. A
Pump It Up! Kayleigh 6:15–7:15 p.m. C


Fridays

Class Instructor Time Studio
Sunrise Cycle Aurora 6:15–7 a.m. A
Cardio/Strength Fusion Julie 9:15–10:15 a.m. B
Zumba® Susana 12:15–1:15 p.m. B
Cycle Christine 4:15–5 p.m. A
Cardio/Strength Fusion Kate B. 5–6 p.m. B


Saturdays

Class Instructor Time Studio
Cycle (No Class on May 11th, 2019) Vay 9:30–10:30 a.m. A
Zumba® Krista 10:30–11:30 a.m. B